This concerns the service of sending emails, through a platform that allows importing the academic community's email accounts; audience segmentation; the creation of marketing emails in its various formats (newsletter, announcement, invitation, birthday card, etc.); a minimum capacity of 1,000,000 email dispatches per month and the issuance of reports with open rates
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 42,543.
Published through PNCP Rio de Janeiro, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseThis concerns the service of sending emails, through a platform that allows importing the academic community's email accounts; audience segmentation; the creation of marketing emails in its various formats (newsletter, announcement, invitation, birthday card, etc.); a minimum capacity of 1,000,000 email dispatches per month and the issuance of reports with open and click rates.
Organ: UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL FLUMINENSE
Location: Niterói, Rio de Janeiro
Modality: Exemption
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio de Janeiro and was originally published on June 3, 2026. Last refreshed 16 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL FLUMINENSE
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL FLUMINENSE has issued 253 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 176 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio de Janeiro and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.