Development of irrigated areas, for small-scale drip irrigation in the provinces divided into Lots (Lot 1: Ouaka, Lot 2: Basse Kotto; Lot 3: Mambéré; Lot 4: Mambéré Kadéi).
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Central African Republic (CAR) Emergency Food Crisis Response Project - Additional Financing 2 | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: CF-NTCU-523289-CW-RFB
This is a works contract in the governance and public administration and finance and banking sectors. Located in Central African Republic, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Original language: FrenchContract Award
Project:P176754-Central African Republic (CAR) Emergency Food Crisis Response Project - Additional Financing 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D8770
Bid/Contract Reference No:CF-NTCU-523289-CW-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract:Travaux d'amenagement des aires irrigues petite echelle aux gouttes gouttes dans le cadre de la mise en oeuvre de PRUCAC, Lot 3.
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/08/24
5 Month(s)
Tl 00236 74 19 52 64Email: stracosarl19@gmail.com BANGUI RCA
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 351302000
XAF 702604000
Tl: 00236 72 13 14 15Email: damiennejacquie12@gmail.com BANGUI RCA
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Tl: 00236 75 50 78 55BANGUI RCA
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Tl 00236 75 05 29 87 Email: bgtopomat@yahoo.fr BANGUI RCA
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: OP00465628. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Central African Republic (CAR) Emergency Food Crisis Response Project - Additional Financing 2
Central African Republic (CAR) Emergency Food Crisis Response Project - Additional Financing 2 has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Finance & Banking, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Central African Republic. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.