Works for extension, rehabilitation of classrooms and construction of 3-cabin latrines in 07 lots in the Academic Inspectorate of Bangui.
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: CAR Accelerating Results in Education | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: CF-PUSEB-498402-CW-RFB
This is a works contract in the infrastructure, education and training and finance and banking sectors. Located in Central African Republic, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the infrastructure sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project:P502128-CAR Accelerating Results in Education
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E3450
Bid/Contract Reference No:CF-PUSEB-498402-CW-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Open International Bidding
Scope of Contract:WORKS FOR EXTENSION, REHABILITATION OF CLASSROOMS AND CONSTRUCTION OF THREE (03) CABIN LATRINE BLOCKS IN THE BANGUI ACADEMIC INSPECTORATE LOT BG4
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/09/01
190 Day(s)
TEL: (00236) 75 50 56 18
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 150830825
XAF 150830825
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC Tel: (236): 72 50 75 76
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 186559000
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC Tel: (236): 75 03 08 69 / 72 75 41 30
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 211254491
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 22, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Reference: OP00464152. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CAR Accelerating Results in Education
CAR Accelerating Results in Education has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 27 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Infrastructure, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Central African Republic. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.