Extension works, rehabilitation of classrooms and construction of 03-cabin latrines in the Academic Inspection of OUHAM-FAFA and OUHAM School Sector in 08 lots.
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: CAR Accelerating Results in Education | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: CF-PUSEB-498404-CW-RFB
This is a works contract in the infrastructure, education and training and finance and banking sectors. Located in Central African Republic, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the infrastructure sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project: CAR Accelerating Results in Education
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E3450
Bid/Contract Reference No:CF-PUSEB-498404-CW-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Invitation to Bid
Scope of Contract:EXTENSION WORKS, REHABILITATION OF CLASSROOMS AND CONSTRUCTION OF 3-CABIN LATRINE BLOCKS IN THE ACADEMIC INSPECTION OF OUHAM-FAFA-IAUF AND SCHOOL SECTORS OF OUHAM LOT UA5
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/09/02
180 Day(s)
Tongolo Construction Company located at Av. koudoukou Ecole Notre Dame Afrique Tel: 72 22 44 26 / 75 22 44 26 Email: btpdgtongolo@gmail.com
Country: Central African Republic
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 271898497
XAF 271898497
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC Tel : (236) : 75 10 49 42 / 72 60 68 38 BANGUI - RCA
Country: Central African Republic
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 244380223
BANGUI (RCA)Tel: 72 11 78 08
Country: Central African Republic
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 214605506
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC Tel : (236) : 75 05 29 57 72 64 64 72
Country: Central African Republic
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 279535578
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: OP00464712. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CAR Accelerating Results in Education
CAR Accelerating Results in Education has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 27 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Infrastructure, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Central African Republic. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.