Tenders/Works for the repair of the 'Aero' branch of the heat network of the Toulouse - Rangueil university campus.

Works for the repair of the 'Aero' branch of the heat network of the Toulouse - Rangueil university campus.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Travaux pour la réfection de la branche ' Aéro ' du réseau de chaleur du campus universitaire Toulouse - Rangueil.
UFTMIP Université Fédérale de Toulouse
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering, energy and power and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : UFTMIP Université Fédérale de Toulouse. Lieu d'exécution : 31 - Toulouse. Type de marché : Services. Référence : AO-2637-1272. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UFTMIP Université Fédérale de Toulouse

UFTMIP Université Fédérale de Toulouse has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Education & Training, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.