Consulting on survey, design of construction drawings - estimate
About This Opportunity
TranslatedConsulting services for survey, construction drawing design, and estimate preparation. Awarded to INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD 158 for 29,820,000 VND.
This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 29.8 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viConsulting on survey, design of construction drawings - estimate
Notification number: IB2600143645
Bidding entity: Kim Dong Commune Economic Department
Field: TV
Type: es-bide-contractor-input-result-other
Winning contractor: 158 INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Winning bid price: 29,820,000 VND
Value: 29,820,000 VND
Bid closing time: 08/01/2026 23:59
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 9, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: 0XRocZ0Bge_TPHRu3vh0. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Phòng kinh tế xã Kim Đồng
Phòng kinh tế xã Kim Đồng has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.