Consulting for preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bidding documents
About This Opportunity
TranslatedConsulting services for preparing bid documents and evaluating bids. Awarded to DVL SOUTHERN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY HOLDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY for 10,308,000 VND.
This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 11.5 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viConsulting for preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bidding documents
Notification number: IB2600140218
Bidding entity: BEN THANH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Field: TV
Type: es-bide-contractor-input-result-other
Winning contractor: INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SERVICES COMPANY SOUTHERN MIEN NAM JSC
Winning bid price: 10,308,000 VND
Value: 11,452,886 VND
Bid closing time: 06/04/2026 23:59
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 8, 2026. Last refreshed 28 days ago. Reference: z8T3ap0BTVeIENc18KMR. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC BẾN THÀNH
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC BẾN THÀNH has issued 95 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 82 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.