Tenders/Titanium ventilation tube 1.27 mm - micro-medica - req 1036/2025
Awarded🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

Titanium ventilation tube 1.27 mm - micro-medica - req 1036/2025

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Tubo ventilação titaneo 1,27 mm - micro-medica - req 1036/2025
Unidade Local de Saúde da Região de Aveiro, EPE
Published: Mar 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This procurement, referenced as AM/00720374/2025, concerns the acquisition of a specific medical component: a TITANIUM VENTILATION TUBE with a thickness of 1.27 MM. The item is intended for MICRO-MEDICA and is associated with requirement REQ 1036/2025. This tender focuses on obtaining a specialized tube made of titanium, designed for ventilation purposes, likely within a medical device or respiratory support system. The contract involves the supply of this precise component, ensuring it meets stringent material, dimensional, and performance specifications. Bidders are expected to provide detailed technical data, material certifications, and confirm their ability to meet the specified delivery timelines. The acquisition aims to ensure the availability of critical parts for medical equipment utilized by MICRO-MEDICA.

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, health and medical services and general supplies sectors. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 128.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

AM/00720374/2025 - TITANIUM VENTILATION TUBE 1.27 MM - MICRO-MEDICA - REQ 1036/2025

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on March 18, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidade Local de Saúde da Região de Aveiro, EPE

Unidade Local de Saúde da Região de Aveiro, EPE has issued 258 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 238 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.