Propaganda on the 14th National Women's Congress on Vietnam Law Newspaper
About This Opportunity
TranslatedPropaganda activities for the 14th National Women's Congress to be conducted via the Vietnam Law Newspaper. The winning contractor is Vietnam Law Newspaper.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 88.5 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPropaganda on the 14th National Women's Congress on Vietnam Law Newspaper
Notification number: IB2600163549
Employer: WOMEN'S AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600071691
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Vietnam Law Newspaper
Winning bid: 88,452,000 VND
Value: 88,452,000 VND
Bid closing time: 20/04/2026 16:45
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 20, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: IB2600163549. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About BAN CÔNG TÁC PHỤ NỮ
BAN CÔNG TÁC PHỤ NỮ has issued 55 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 43 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Gender & Inclusion. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.