Tenders/Occupational Health Care
Awarded🇫🇮FinlandServices5 days remaining

Occupational Health Care

Auto-translated from fi
Original title: Työterveyshuolto
Finnvera Oyj
Published: Mar 5, 2026
Updated: Aug 9, 2026
Source: hilma_fi

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns the procurement of occupational healthcare services for the employees of Finnvera Oyj. The scope of services includes statutory preventive occupational healthcare as stipulated by Section 12 of the Occupational Healthcare Act, general practitioner-level medical care and other health services in accordance with Section 14 of the Occupational Healthcare Act, and supplementary services supporting occupational healthcare. The services are to be provided by a single service provider, either directly or through their subcontracting network, commencing from January 1, 2026. The service requirement is uniform across all Finnvera Oyj locations, which include Helsinki, Joensuu, Jyväskylä, Kajaani, Kuopio, Lahti, Lappeenranta, Mikkeli, Oulu, Pori, Rovaniemi, Seinäjoki, Tampere, Turku, and Vaasa. At the time of tender preparation, 371 employees were covered by these occupational healthcare services. The tender details were further elaborated in the appendices to the request for proposals. It is noted that a previous procedure (273/03.01.03/2025) for this occupational healthcare procurement had to be suspended to ensure procedural correctness and rectify errors in the original request for proposals. Corrections have been made to the draft contract, indicated in blue text, and also to the scoring requirements within the request for proposals.

This is a services contract in the health and medical services, information and communication technology and general supplies sectors. Located in Finland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.5 million.

Published through Hilma Finland, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from fi

Occupational Health Care The subject of the procurement was the occupational health services for Finnvera Oyj employees, including:
• statutory preventive occupational health care in accordance with Section 12 of the Occupational Health Care Act
• general practitioner level medical care and other health care in accordance with Section 14 of the Occupational Health Care Act
• additional services supporting occupational health care

Occupational health care services were procured from one service provider starting from 1.1.2026, who provided the services directly or through their subcontractor network. The need for services is the same in all Finnvera Oyj locations. Finnvera Oyj locations are: Helsinki, Joensuu, Jyväskylä, Kajaani, Kuopio, Lahti, Lappeenranta, Mikkeli, Oulu, Pori, Rovaniemi, Seinäjoki, Tampere, Turku, and Vaasa. At the time of preparing the offer, 371 employees of Finnvera are covered by occupational health care services.

The subject of the procurement was described in more detail in the appendices to the request for proposals.

The previous procedure 273/03.01.03/2025 / Occupational Health Care procurement had to be interrupted to ensure the correctness of the procedure and to correct errors in the request for proposals. Corrections were made to the draft contract, which are written in blue text. Corrections were also made to the point-based requirements of the Request for Proposals.,

Lot 1: Occupational Health Care
The subject of the procurement was the occupational health services for Finnvera Oyj employees, including:
• statutory preventive occupational health care in accordance with Section 12 of the Occupational Health Care Act
• general practitioner level medical care and other health care in accordance with Section 14 of the Occupational Health Care Act
• additional services supporting occupational health care

Occupational health care services were procured from one service provider starting from 1.1.2026, who provided the services directly or through their subcontractor network. The need for services is the same in all Finnvera Oyj locations. Finnvera Oyj locations are: Helsinki, Joensuu, Jyväskylä, Kajaani, Kuopio, Lahti, Lappeenranta, Mikkeli, Oulu, Pori, Rovaniemi, Seinäjoki, Tampere, Turku, and Vaasa. At the time of preparing the offer, 371 employees of Finnvera are covered by occupational health care services.

The subject of the procurement was described in more detail in the appendices to the request for proposals.

The previous procedure 273/03.01.03/2025 / Occupational Health Care procurement had to be interrupted to ensure the correctness of the procedure and to correct errors in the request for proposals. Corrections were made to the draft contract, which are written in blue text. Corrections were also made to the point-based requirements of the Request for Proposals.

CPV: 85147000

Organisation: Finnvera Oyj

Procedure: open

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Hilma Finland and was originally published on March 5, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: fi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Finnvera Oyj

Finnvera Oyj has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Finland. Notices are distributed via Hilma Finland and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: June 26, 2026.