Tenders/Acceptance and utilization of residual waste (26,000 Mg) for the Rhein-Mosel-Eifel Waste Association
Awarded🇩🇪GermanyServicesThis tender has expired

Acceptance and utilization of residual waste (26,000 Mg) for the Rhein-Mosel-Eifel Waste Association

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Übernahme und Verwertung von Restabfall (26.000 Mg) für den Abfallzweckverband Rhein-Mosel-Eifel
Abfallzweckverband Rhein-Mosel-Eifel
Published: Jun 6, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Waste Management. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from German
Acceptance and utilization of residual waste (26,000 Mg) for the Rhein-Mosel-Eifel Waste Association Acceptance and utilization of residual waste for the Rhein-Mosel-Eifel Waste Association in the amount of approx. 26,000 Mg per year.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on June 6, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Abfallzweckverband Rhein-Mosel-Eifel

Abfallzweckverband Rhein-Mosel-Eifel has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.