Tenders/Tender for Framework Agreement for the supply of compensatory software
Open🇩🇰DenmarkSupplies

Tender for Framework Agreement for the supply of compensatory software

Auto-translated from da
Original title: Udbud af Rammeaftale vedrørende levering af kompenserende software
Styrelsen for Undervisning og Kvalitet
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Software. Located in Denmark, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: da
Landsdækkende Rammeaftale vedr. indkøb af kompenserende software til elever, kursister og studerende med ordblindhed, der får bevilget specialpædagogisk støtte. Rammeaftalen vil blive indgået med én leverandør. Det forventede forbrug for hele rammeaftalen i dens løbetid inkl. eventuelle forlængelser er 80.000 stykker (abonnementer). Rammeaftalens maksimale mængde i den løbetid inkl. forlængelser er på 110.000 stykker (abonnementer).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: da. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Styrelsen for Undervisning og Kvalitet

Styrelsen for Undervisning og Kvalitet has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Denmark. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.