Tenders/Granting of a long-term loan in the amount of PLN 8,601,622.84 for the purpose of covering the planned budget deficit of the commune in the amount of PLN 8,601,622.84
Awarded🇵🇱PolandServices

Granting of a long-term loan in the amount of PLN 8,601,622.84 for the purpose of covering the planned budget deficit of the commune in the amount of PLN 8,601,622.84

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: Udzielenie kredytu długoterminowego w kwocie 8.601.622,84 zł z przeznaczeniem na pokrycie planowanego deficytu budżetu gminy w kwocie 8.601.622,84 zł
Gmina Ustrzyki Dolne
Published: Jul 13, 2026
Updated: Jul 28, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego — PLN 4,873,095

Browse open Finance & Banking tenders in Poland

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the finance and banking sector. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PLN 6.2 million.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Polish

1) The subject of the order is the service of granting a long-term loan in the amount of PLN 8,601,622.84 for the purpose of covering the planned budget deficit of the commune in the amount of PLN 8,601,622.84. 2) Common Procurement Vocabulary: 66113000-5 – Credit granting services 3) Loan characteristics: a) Loan amount: up to PLN 8,601,622.82 (in words: eight million six hundred one thousand six hundred twenty-two zlotys 82/100) b) Loan period: from the date of signing the loan agreement until December 31, 2044. c) The contractor will make the loan funds available to the Ordering Party: – during the period: no earlier than from the date of signing the agreement and no later than December 31, 2026, – in installments, depending on the borrower's needs based on written requests for subsequent installments submitted by the Ordering Party, within 3 days before disbursement, without submitting separate loan applications, – the loan disbursement will be made non-cash by transfer to the bank account of the Ordering Party, i.e., the Municipality of Ustrzyki Dolne, account number: 50 8621 0007 2001 0012 3347 0001 at Bank Spółdzielczy in Ustrzyki Dolne. 4) Loan security: a) not required, b) if established, only a blank bill of exchange with a bill of exchange declaration is permitted, with the Treasurer's counter-signature placed only on the bill of exchange declaration.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on July 13, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gmina Ustrzyki Dolne

Gmina Ustrzyki Dolne has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via Poland e-Zamówienia and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.