Tenders/UNICEF SEEKS QUOTATIONS FOR THE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLY OF DURABLE AND FIT FOR PURPOSE 500 UNICEF BRANDED BACKPACK (STRAPPING BAG) FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN
Open🇬🇭GhanaSupplies4 days remaining

UNICEF SEEKS QUOTATIONS FOR THE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLY OF DURABLE AND FIT FOR PURPOSE 500 UNICEF BRANDED BACKPACK (STRAPPING BAG) FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN

UNICEF
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNICEF - Request for quotation

This is a supplies contract in the education and training and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Manufacturing. Located in Ghana, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Agency: UNICEF | Reference: LRFQ-2026-9205943 | Type: Request for quotation UNICEF SEEKS QUOTATIONS FOR THE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLY OF DURABLE AND FIT FOR PURPOSE 500 UNICEF BRANDED BACKPACK (STRAPPING BAG)FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN(LOCAL PROCUREMENT OPPORTUNITY ) DOCUMENTS AND LINKS: • LRFQ# 9205943_School Backpacks_ES.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=313239&documentId=2090786 • Download all documents: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadAllDocuments?noticeId=313239 CONTACT: • Email: imayeden@unicef.org

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNICEF

UNICEF has issued 1,681 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 149 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Governance & Public Administration. Tenders span 10 countries including El Salvador, Senegal, and Venezuela. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.