Tenders/UNICEF Tender Reference: RFP-TURA-2026-11-LRPS- 9205619_Construction of Two Child Life Centers in Malatya and Adıyaman
Open🇹🇷TurkeyServices

UNICEF Tender Reference: RFP-TURA-2026-11-LRPS- 9205619_Construction of Two Child Life Centers in Malatya and Adıyaman

UNICEF
Published: Aug 21, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNICEF - Request for proposal

This is a services contract in the general supplies, finance and banking, construction and civil works and legal services sectors. Located in Turkey, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Agency: UNICEF | Reference: RFP-TURA-2026-11-LRPS- 9205619 | Type: Request for proposal Dear Company Representative,UNICEF Türkiye Country Office invites your company to submit an offer for the attached Request for Proposal within the scope of“Construction of Two Child Life Centers in Malatya and Adıyaman” as fully detailed in the Terms of Reference(ToR) attached at Annex B with the detailed documentation that needs to be submitted with your proposal.The Proposals must be received at the following e-mail address [BIDBOX-TUR@unicef.org]by latest or before 21 September 2026, 17:00 hrs (in Türkiye Time, GMT+3).Proposals sent to any other email address will not be accepted.Proposals received after the stipulated date and time will be invalidated.This tender process is comprised of the following:•This solicitation document (RFP#9205619),•The UNICEF Standard Contract for Construction Works (Form A) and Standard Contract for Construction Works (Form B) which are attached as Annex A,• The full Terms of Reference(ToR) attached at Annex B.•Annex D - Bidder_Technical Submission Form and ChecklistBidders are required to submit any queries/questionsby latest or before 14 September 2026, 17:00hrs (in Türkiye Time, GMT+3)email toTCO-ServContracts@unicef.orgPlease make sure that the e-mail/s mentions the RFP reference number. Only written inquiries will be entertained. Please be informed that if the question is of common interest, the answer will be shared with all potential bidders.Bid conference.A bid conference will be held on 07 Sep 2026 and 15:00 Hrs(Turkiye time)at Online Microsoft Teams toplantısı Katıl: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/36911687352260? p=Qt8NS1ypktd5QRJItuToplantı Kimliği: 369 116 873 522 60 Geçiş kodu: He7z4gh7Full proposals must be submitted inENGLISHand must be received not later than the closure date and time as duly signed, stamped and dated.*Bidders are requested to send electronic version of their proposals by email as duly signed & stamped PDF documents to [BIDBOX-TUR@unicef.org] in two (2) separate emails with the tender reference in their email subjects. Proposals should not be uploaded to any type of cloud/sharing platforms. The submission documents should be sent as email attachments.*Terms of Reference(ToR) attached at Annex B explains the detailed documentation that needs to be submitted with your proposal.*Please also refer to Annex D - Bidder_Technical Submission Form and Checklistfor your technical document submission. The checklist itself should also be submitted with your technical proposal.*Proposals can be sent in batches not to exceed UNICEF's e-mail size quota of twenty-five(25) megabytes per e-mail.Email Subject:Confidential: RFP-TURA-2026-11-LRPS- 9205619One Email / Emails for technical proposal(s) (each should have a number such as 1/4, 2/4, etc.).Please make sure that the e-mail/s mentions the RFP reference number.Notes: 1)Page 3,4,5 of the LRPS-9205619 tender document (REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SERVICES FORM) should be filled in, and signed version should be submitted together with the technical  proposal.2)The UNICEF Standard Contract for Construction Works (Form A) and Standard Contract for Construction Works (Form B) which are attached as Annex A, should be signed on each page as blank and submitted alongside with the technical proposal.3) Annex D - Bidder_Technical Submission Form and Checklistfor your technical document submission. The checklist itself should also be submitted with your technical proposal with the documents requested to be submitted.One Email for financial proposals (password protected)Please make sure that the e-mail/s mentions the RFP reference number.Financial proposals shall be sent by biddersin an encrypted way (password protected)in a separate email.Please do not put the passwords in the email. The passwords for the financial proposals will be requested before the bid opening.Proposals received in any other manner will be rejected.*Please refer to SPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS part for more details on the submission of proposals. It is important that you read all the provisions of this RFP, to ensure that you understand UNICEF's requirements and can submit a proposal in compliance with them. Note that failure to provide compliant proposals may result in invalidation of your proposal.**The currency of the proposal shall bein US Dollar (USD). UNICEF will reject any proposals submitted in another currency.***This tender is open for companies which are legally registered in Turkiye or companies who have legal presence in Turkiye. Please note that applications of companies which do not have legal presence in Turkiye will be disqualified.****UNICEF's General Terms and Conditions (GTC), along with the special terms, conditions and clauses of any bid and contractare non-negotiable.Yours Sincerely,SUPPLY & PROCUREMENT UNIT DOCUMENTS AND LINKS: • LRPS-9205619_Tender document.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082877 • Annex A - Standard contract construction works_Form(A).pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082878 • Annex A - Standard contract construction works_Form(B).pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082879 • Annex B - Terms of Reference_CLC Phase II.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082880 • Annex C - Financial Proposal_Template Adiyaman_(BOQ_EN).xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082881 • Annex C - Financial Proposal_Template Adiyaman_(BOQ_TR).xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082882 • Annex C - Financial Proposal_Template Malatya_(BOQ_EN).xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082883 • Annex C - Financial Proposal_Template Malatya_(BOQ_TR).xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082884 • Annex D - Bidder_Technical_Submission_Form_and_Checklist.xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082885 • Appendix 1.1 Mimari Proje_Adiyaman.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082887 • Appendix 2.1 Celik Uygulama_Adiyaman.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082889 • Appendix 3.1 Istinat Duvarı Uygulama_Adiyaman.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082890 • Appendix 4.1 Statik Uygulama_Adiyaman.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082891 • Appendix 5.1 Su Deposu_Adiyaman.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082892 • Appendix 6.1 Mekanik Tesisat Proje_Adiyaman.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082893 • Appendix 7.1 Elektrik Proje_Adiyaman.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082894 • Appendix 9.1 Mimari Proje_Malatya.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082895 • Appendix 10 Altyapı Statik_Malatya.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082896 • Appendix 11.1 Celik Uygulama_Malatya.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082897 • Appendix 12.1 Statik Uygulama_Malatya.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082898 • Appendix 13.1 Su Deposu_Malatya.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082899 • Appendix 14.1 Mekanik Tesisat Proje_Malatya.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082900 • Appendix 15.1 Elektrik Proje_Malatya.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082901 • dwg files_Appdx 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,8.1,9,11,12,13,14,15,16,16.1_link.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311899&documentId=2082915 • Download all documents: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadAllDocuments?noticeId=311899 CONTACT: • Email: BIDBOX-TUR@unicef.org

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNICEF

UNICEF has issued 1,681 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 147 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Governance & Public Administration. Tenders span 10 countries including El Salvador, Senegal, and Venezuela. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.