Tenders/Balancing and trading of electricity between the consumption points of Energy Cluster members - Gliwice, including the service of selling the missing volume of electricity and buying back surplus electricity generated after balancing production and demand at the indicated consumption points for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027
Open🇵🇱PolandServices

Balancing and trading of electricity between the consumption points of Energy Cluster members - Gliwice, including the service of selling the missing volume of electricity and buying back surplus electricity generated after balancing production and demand at the indicated consumption points for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: Usługa bilansowania i obrotu energią elektryczną pomiędzy Punktami poboru członków Klastra Energii – Gliwice wraz z usługą sprzedaży brakującego wolumenu energii oraz odkupem nadwyżek energii elektrycznej powstałych po zbilansowaniu produkcji i zapotrzebowania na energię na wskazanych punktach poboru w okresie od 01.01.2027 do 31.12.2027
Przedsiębiorstwo Energetyki Cieplnej - Gliwice
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Feasibility Studies. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Polish
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest usługa bilansowania i obrotu energią elektryczną pomiędzy Punktami poboru członków Klastra Energii – Gliwice wraz z usługą sprzedaży brakującego wolumenu energii z rynku oraz odkupem nadwyżek energii elektrycznej powstałych po zbilansowaniu produkcji i zapotrzebowania na energię na wskazanych punktach poboru wymienionych w załączniku do SWZ – opis przedmiotu zamówienia w okresie obowiązywania umowy. Zamawiający Przedsiębiorstwo Energetyki Cieplnej – Gliwice Sp. z o.o. ul. Królewskiej Tamy 135; 44 – 100 Gliwice działa w imieniu własnym oraz w imieniu i na rzecz niżej wymienionych Zamawiających (występujących w imieniu własnym): 1. Przedsiębiorstwem Komunikacji Miejskiej Sp. z o.o., ul. Chorzowska 150,44- 100 Gliwice, KRS: 0000102832, REGON: 273604433, NIP: 6312125476, 2. Przedsiębiorstwem Wodociągów i Kanalizacji Sp. z o.o., ul. Rybnicka 47, 44-100 Gliwice, KRS: 0000027652, REGON: 27106257700000, NIP: 6310102608, 3. Przedsiębiorstwem Zagospodarowania Odpadów Sp. z o.o., ul. Rybnicka 199a, 44-122 Gliwice, KRS: 0000195957, REGON: 27816576000000, NIP: 6312397074, 4. Śląską Siecią Metropolitalną Sp. z o.o. ul. Bojkowska 37p, 44-100 Gliwice, KRS: 0000322774, REGON: 24106924900000, NIP: 6312578261, 5. Śląskim Centrum Logistyki S.A., ul. Portowa 28, 44-100 Gliwice, KRS: 0000047612, REGON: 00141584900000, NIP: 6310000121, 6. Smart EPC sp. z o.o., ul. Portowa 28, 44-102 Gliwice, KRS: 0000732348, NIP: 6312679625, REGON: 38024346100000, występująca jako koordynator Klastra Energii w Gliwicach utworzonego na mocy porozumienia z dnia 8 grudnia 2022 r. 7. Miasto Gliwice, ul. Zwycięstwa 21, 44-100 Gliwice działające w imieniu i na rzecz niżej wymienionych jednostek posiadających status zamawiającego, tj.: a) Zespół Szkolno-Przedszkolny nr 2 w Gliwicach, b) Zespół Szkół Techniczno-Informatycznych w Gliwicach, c) Zespół Szkół Ogólnokształcących nr 5 w Gliwicach, d) Zespół Szkolno-Przedszkolny nr 16 w Gliwicach, e) Zespół Szkolno-Przedszkolny nr 6 w Gliwicach, f) Szkoła Podstawowa nr 3 w Gliwicach, g) Zarząd Dróg Miejskich w Gliwicach, h) Urząd Miejski w Gliwicach Wydział Organizacyjny, i) Dom Dziecka Nr 1 w Gliwicach. Postępowanie prowadzone przez Grupę zakupową.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Przedsiębiorstwo Energetyki Cieplnej - Gliwice

Przedsiębiorstwo Energetyki Cieplnej - Gliwice has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.