Tenders/New 24-hour supported housing unit with a rental model

New 24-hour supported housing unit with a rental model

Auto-translated from fi
Original title: Uusi ympärivuorokautisen palveluasumisen yksikkö vuokramallilla
Etelä-Karjalan hyvinvointialue
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: hilma_fi

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the social protection, construction and civil works and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Procurement Reform. Located in Finland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Hilma Finland, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the social protection sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: fi
Uusi ympärivuorokautisen palveluasumisen yksikkö vuokramallilla Etelä-Karjalan hyvinvointialue pyytää tarjouksia vuokramallilla toteutettavasta uudesta ympärivuorokautisen palveluasumisen yksiköstä. Hankinta on kuvattu tarkemmin liitteessä toiminnalliset vaatimukset ja liitteessä tekniset vaatimukset ja tavoitteet. Hankinnan alustava aikataulu: Hankkeen kilpailutus 7-9.2026 Toteuttajan valinta ja aiesopimus 10/2026 Suunnitteluvaihe 11/2026-5/2027 Rakentaminen 06/2027-10/2028 Kohteen luovutus ja vuokrasopimus 10/2028, Lot 1: Uusi ympärivuorokautisen palveluasumisen yksikkö vuokramallilla Etelä-Karjalan hyvinvointialue pyytää tarjouksia vuokramallilla toteutettavasta uudesta ympärivuorokautisen palveluasumisen yksiköstä. Hankinta on kuvattu tarkemmin liitteessä toiminnalliset vaatimukset ja liitteessä tekniset vaatimukset ja tavoitteet. Hankinnan alustava aikataulu: Hankkeen kilpailutus 7-9.2026 Toteuttajan valinta ja aiesopimus 10/2026 Suunnitteluvaihe 11/2026-5/2027 Rakentaminen 06/2027-10/2028 Kohteen luovutus ja vuokrasopimus 10/2028 CPV: 45000000 45215100 45215200 Organisation: Etelä-Karjalan hyvinvointialue Procedure: open Documents: https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/ekhva?id=613116&tpk=5eca6337-18f1-41bf-bf01-4379115e7d87

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Hilma Finland and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: fi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Etelä-Karjalan hyvinvointialue

Etelä-Karjalan hyvinvointialue has issued 98 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Finland. Notices are distributed via Hilma Finland and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.