Tenders/V945 - VELAGLUCERASE ALFA [400 U POWDER SOL INJ FOR AMPULE]
Awarded🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

V945 - VELAGLUCERASE ALFA [400 U POWDER SOL INJ FOR AMPULE]

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: V945 - VELAGLUCERASE ALFA [400 U PÓ SOL INJ F/AMP]
Unidade Local de Saúde Santa Maria, E.P.E.
Published: Aug 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to TAKEDA-Farmaceuticos Portugal, Lda — €11,257,384

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Portugal

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.3 million.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

VELAGLUCERASE ALFA [400 U POWDER SOL INJ FOR AMPULE]

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidade Local de Saúde Santa Maria, E.P.E.

Unidade Local de Saúde Santa Maria, E.P.E. has issued 198 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 197 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.