Tenders/Property, business interruption and liability insurance
Awarded🇭🇺HungaryServices

Property, business interruption and liability insurance

Auto-translated from hu
Original title: Vagyon-, üzemszünet- és felelősségbiztosítás
Budapest Gyógyfürdői és Hévizei Zrt.
Published: Aug 21, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Generali Biztosító Zrt. — HUF 45,898,724

Browse open Finance & Banking tenders in Hungary

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the finance and banking sector. Located in Hungary, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of HUF 51.4 million.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from hu
Procurement of property and liability insurance services for the period 2026-2028. All Risks property insurance 48,369,960,311.- Ft Combined liability insurance 50,000,000.- Ft/claim and 150,000,000.- Ft/year ELBER insurance 2,000,000.- Ft/claim and 2,000,000.- Ft/year Goods in transit insurance 1,000,000.- Ft/claim and 1,000,000.- Ft/year Machinery breakdown insurance 15,000,000.- Ft/claim and 15,000,000.- Ft/year All-risk and machinery breakdown business interruption insurance 2,198,100,510 Ft The contracting authority reserves the right to reduce or increase the scope of risk coverage in the manner regulated in the draft contract. The extent of quantitative deviation is 30% (+20% and -10%). For part 3, the insured value may change due to the activation of assets resulting from the successful completion of major investments according to the company's investment program, and an increase or decrease in the portfolio of operated spas is possible based on owner decisions that cannot be foreseen. At the time of initiating the procedure, the contracting authority has no influence on these future processes – given that a decision has not yet been made regarding the approval of the investment loan application serving as coverage for the major investments. The breakdown by categories is included in the public procurement documents.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 8 days ago. Original language: hu. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Budapest Gyógyfürdői és Hévizei Zrt.

Budapest Gyógyfürdői és Hévizei Zrt. has issued 89 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Hungary. Notices are distributed via Hungary EKR and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.