Tenders/Amount paid for lowering and raising the gearbox with the replacement of the clutch pressure plate and bearings for unit hrb-T621 and replacement of the water pump, retainers, timing belt, and tensioners with the vacuum hose (cm-889-cbd-2023)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Amount paid for lowering and raising the gearbox with the replacement of the clutch pressure plate and bearings for unit hrb-T621 and replacement of the water pump, retainers, timing belt, and tensioners with the vacuum hose (cm-889-cbd-2023)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Valor cancelado por bajar y subir caja con el cambio de disco prensa valineras del sistema de embriague unida hrb-T621 y cambio de bomba de agua retenedores banda de tiempo y tensores con la manguera (cm-889-cbd-2023)
Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí
Published: May 15, 2023
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

ICT & digital supply contract awarded in Honduras: Valor cancelado por bajar y. By Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí. Awarded to TALLER LOS AMIGOS * Compra Menor.

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- AMOUNT PAID FOR LOWERING AND RAISING THE GEARBOX WITH THE REPLACEMENT OF THE CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE AND BEARINGS FOR UNIT HRB-T621 AND REPLACEMENT OF THE WATER PUMP, RETAINERS, TIMING BELT, AND TENSIONERS WITH THE VACUUM HOSE FOR UNIT HRB-909 AMBULANCE TYPE

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting entity: Danlí Fire Department

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 15, 2023. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí

Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí has issued 44 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 44 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.