Tenders/Restoration of the state-significant drainage Ceraukste, land reclamation cadastre code 3884:01, pik.67/00-196/59 in Brunava parish, Bauska municipality

Restoration of the state-significant drainage Ceraukste, land reclamation cadastre code 3884:01, pik.67/00-196/59 in Brunava parish, Bauska municipality

Auto-translated from lv
Original title: Valsts nozīmes ūdensnotekas Ceraukste, meliorācijas kadastra kods 3884:01, pik.67/00-196/59 atjaunošana Brunavas pagastā, Bauskas novadā
Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību “Zemkopības ministrijas nekustamie īpašumi”
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Demolition. Located in Latvia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 216,642. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: lv
Valsts nozīmes ūdensnotekas Ceraukste, meliorācijas kadastra kods 3884:01, pik.67/00-196/59 atjaunošana Brunavas pagastā, Bauskas novadā

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: lv. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību “Zemkopības ministrijas nekustamie īpašumi”

Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību “Zemkopības ministrijas nekustamie īpašumi” has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Water & Sanitation, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Latvia. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.