Tenders/Transportation and treatment of hazardous medical waste in 2026-2027 at the National Hospital for Tropical Diseases
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

Transportation and treatment of hazardous medical waste in 2026-2027 at the National Hospital for Tropical Diseases

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Vận chuyển và xử lý chất thải y tế nguy hại năm 2026-2027 tại Bệnh viện Bệnh Nhiệt đới Trung ương
Bệnh viện Bệnh Nhiệt đới Trung ương
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Waste Management and Pollution Control. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Vận chuyển và xử lý chất thải y tế nguy hại năm 2026-2027 tại Bệnh viện Bệnh Nhiệt đới Trung ương Số thông báo: IB2600506133 Bên mời thầu: Bệnh viện Bệnh Nhiệt đới Trung ương Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600288418 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,285,000,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8dc77a77-4c63-4b79-b63a-5f15861acbf0. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện Bệnh Nhiệt đới Trung ương

Bệnh viện Bệnh Nhiệt đới Trung ương has issued 138 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 81 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.