Tenders/Various Washroom Renovations, Old Eddy, Shirreff Hall
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaWorksThis tender has expired

Various Washroom Renovations, Old Eddy, Shirreff Hall

Dalhousie University
Published: Feb 5, 2014
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: nova_scotia_tenders

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Aecon Construction Group — CA$718,000

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

Award by Dalhousie University (Canada, construction & civil works): Various Washroom Renovations. Awarded to Aecon Construction Group (CAD 718K, Apr 2014).

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 718,000.

Published through Nova Scotia Tenders, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Various Washroom Renovations, Old Eddy, Shirreff Hall

Entity: Dalhousie University

Type: Construction

Awarded to: Aecon Construction Group

Award Amount: $718,000.00 CAD

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Nova Scotia Tenders and was originally published on February 5, 2014. Last refreshed today. Reference: 2014-024. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Dalhousie University

Dalhousie University has issued 1,516 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 1,514 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Nova Scotia Tenders and CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: June 25, 2026.