Tenders/Educational trip to Lisbon
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Educational trip to Lisbon

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Viaggio d'istruzione a lisbona
ISTITUTO MAGISTRALE STATALE GELASIO CAETANI
Published: Mar 2, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns the organization of an educational trip to Lisbon, Italy. The contracting authority is the ISTITUTO MAGISTRALE STATALE GELASIO CAETANI, located in Rome. The procurement reference number is CIG: BA9E315B90, and the relevant Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) code is for services related to the organization of travel. The contract is classified as a service and was awarded through a single-stage procedure. The estimated value of the contract was EUR 31,360.00, and the same amount was awarded to the successful bidder, EXIT S.R.L. The tender documents were made available through the Spaggiari platform. This procurement opportunity was specifically for services facilitating educational travel, likely for students and staff of the Istituto Magistrale Statale Gelasio Caetani. The location for the contracting authority is Rome, Italy. The nature of the service involves comprehensive planning and execution of a trip to Lisbon, encompassing all logistical and organizational aspects required for such an educational excursion. The award value matches the estimated value, indicating a competitive bidding process that resulted in a contract awarded at the anticipated cost.

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 31,360.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: ISTITUTO MAGISTRALE STATALE GELASIO CAETANI

CIG: BA9E315B90

CPV: Services related to the organization of trips

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Other single-phase procedure

Location: ROMA, Rome

Estimated Value: EUR 31,360.00

Tender Documents: https://web.spaggiari.eu/sdg2/Trasparenza/RMIM0001

Awardee: EXIT S.R.L.

Award Value: EUR 31,360.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 2, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ISTITUTO MAGISTRALE STATALE GELASIO CAETANI

ISTITUTO MAGISTRALE STATALE GELASIO CAETANI has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: March 2, 2026.