Tenders/VKS-79/26 Acceptance of LF-A product from municipal waste treatment at RCERO Ljubljana
Awarded🇸🇮SloveniaFramework

VKS-79/26 Acceptance of LF-A product from municipal waste treatment at RCERO Ljubljana

Auto-translated from sl
Original title: VKS-79/26 Prevzem produkta LF-A iz obdelave komunalnih odpadkov v RCERO Ljubljana
JAVNO PODJETJE VODOVOD KANALIZACIJA SNAGA d.o.o.
Published: Jul 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: slovenia_ejn

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the environment and climate and general supplies sectors. Located in Slovenia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.6 million.

Published through Slovenia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the environment and climate sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from sl

The subject of the public procurement is the acceptance of LF-A product (hereinafter also: product) from the treatment of mixed municipal waste (hereinafter MKO) generated in the waste treatment process at the mechanical-biological treatment plant (hereinafter: MBT) of the Ljubljana Regional Waste Management Centre, Cesta dveh cesarjev 101, 1000 Ljubljana (hereinafter: RCERO Ljubljana). Due to additional drying of the product during the production process, LF-A generates a high-calorific light fraction LF-A in bulk - dried (hereinafter: LF-A - dried). The framework agreement is concluded for a period of 24 months from the date of conclusion of the framework agreement by both parties to the framework agreement or until the value of the framework agreement is exhausted, whichever comes first.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Slovenia e-JN and was originally published on July 23, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Original language: sl. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About JAVNO PODJETJE VODOVOD KANALIZACIJA SNAGA d.o.o.

JAVNO PODJETJE VODOVOD KANALIZACIJA SNAGA d.o.o. has issued 66 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 31 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Environment & Climate, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Slovenia. Notices are distributed via Slovenia e-JN and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.