Tenders/City budget capital
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

City budget capital

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Vốn ngân sách thành phố
Sở Tài chính thành phố Đà Nẵng
Published: Jun 12, 2026
Updated: Jul 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the finance and banking sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 125.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the finance and banking sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

City budget capital

Notice No.: IB2600286310

Procuring Entity: Da Nang City Department of Finance

Field: PTV

Plan No.: PL2600160104

Plan Type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning Contractor: Dat Viet Training and Bidding Consulting Joint Stock Company

Winning Bid Price: 125,000,000 VND

Value: 125,000,000 VND

Bid Closing Time: 12/06/2026 15:02

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on June 12, 2026. Last refreshed 60 days ago. Reference: IB2600286310. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sở Tài chính thành phố Đà Nẵng

Sở Tài chính thành phố Đà Nẵng has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Finance & Banking, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.