Tenders/School trip to Germany - December 2026.
Open🇫🇷FranceServices

School trip to Germany - December 2026.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Voyage scolaire en Allemagne - Décembre 2026.
Lycée Félix le Dantec
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training, transport and logistics and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Secondary Education. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 20, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : Lycée Félix le Dantec. Type de marché : Services. Référence : AO-2637-2271. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.