Tenders/"Evaluation of the impact of improving research and innovation capacity infrastructure", "Evaluation of the appropriateness of the measure for responding to climate-induced disasters" and "Evaluation of the effectiveness and efficiency of implementing skills development measures within the framework of the European Cohesion Policy Programme in the period 2021-2027 in Slovenia"
Awarded🇸🇮SloveniaServices

"Evaluation of the impact of improving research and innovation capacity infrastructure", "Evaluation of the appropriateness of the measure for responding to climate-induced disasters" and "Evaluation of the effectiveness and efficiency of implementing skills development measures within the framework of the European Cohesion Policy Programme in the period 2021-2027 in Slovenia"

Auto-translated from sl
Original title: "Vrednotenje vpliva izboljšanja infrastrukture za raziskave in inovacijske zmogljivosti", "Vrednotenje ustreznosti ukrepa za odziv na podnebno pogojene nesreče" in "Vrednotenje učinkovitosti in uspešnosti izvajanja ukrepov za razvoj spretnosti v okviru Programa evropske kohezijske politike v obdobju 2021-2027 v Sloveniji"
MINISTRSTVO ZA KOHEZIJO IN REGIONALNI RAZVOJ
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: slovenia_ejn

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CEDARS, svetovanje, d.o.o. — €59,870

Browse open Research & Innovation tenders in Slovenia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Research, Monitoring Evaluation and environment and climate sectors. Located in Slovenia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 163,931.

Published through Slovenia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Research sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from sl
Subject: "Evaluation of the impact of improving research and innovation capacity infrastructure, Evaluation of the appropriateness of the measure for responding to climate-induced disasters and Evaluation of the effectiveness and efficiency of implementing skills development measures within the framework of the European Cohesion Policy Programme in the period 2021-2027 in Slovenia". The contract is divided into three lots, namely Lot 1 - "Evaluation of the impact of improving research and innovation capacity infrastructure", Lot 2 - "Evaluation of the appropriateness of the measure for responding to climate-induced disasters" and Lot 3 - "Evaluation of the effectiveness and efficiency of implementing skills development measures within the framework of the European Cohesion Policy Programme in the period 2021-2027 in Slovenia". A more detailed specification of the contract can be found in the procurement documentation and technical specifications.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Slovenia e-JN and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: sl. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTRSTVO ZA KOHEZIJO IN REGIONALNI RAZVOJ

MINISTRSTVO ZA KOHEZIJO IN REGIONALNI RAZVOJ has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Environment & Climate, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Slovenia. Notices are distributed via Slovenia e-JN. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.