Production and distribution of official order forms 2025
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis public procurement tender concerns the production and distribution of official order books, designated as 'Příkazový blok' or 'bloky', as stipulated by Section 92, Paragraph 5 of Act No. 250/2016 Coll., on liability for offenses and proceedings concerning them. The Ministry of Finance is the contracting authority, and the order books are intended for regional authorities and the Customs Administration of the Czech Republic. The scope of work includes the printing of a specified quantity and type of order books based on graphic designs approved by the Ministry, followed by their assembly. Distribution involves the delivery of these order books, packaged appropriately (e.g., in foil, boxes, or wrapping paper), to designated recipients at the Customs Administration, regional authorities, and the Prague City Hall. This process requires clear labeling of delivery points and quantities, and the signing of a handover protocol by the manufacturer and the receiving personnel. Given the responsibility for potential loss, theft, or damage during transit, the Ministry of Finance mandates a secure, nationwide distribution network for the Customs Administration. This network must cover all internal organizational unit headquarters as defined by Section 1, Paragraph 4 of Act No. 17/2012 Coll., on the Customs Administration of the Czech Republic. The tender anticipates changes in the Customs Administration's structure effective July 1, 2025, which will affect the number and designation of customs offices. The distribution must ensure secure transport to all relevant locations across the Czech Republic, including the General Directorate of Customs, 13 regional authorities, and the Prague City Hall.
This is a services contract in the general supplies and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Printing and Graphic Design. Located in Czech Republic, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CZK 15.0 million.
Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from cs3.1 The subject of the public contract is the production and distribution of official order forms (hereinafter also referred to as "Order Form", "Order Forms" or "Forms") issued by the Ministry of Finance pursuant to § 92 para. 5 of Act No. 250/2016 Coll., on liability for offenses and proceedings concerning them, as amended, for regional authorities and bodies of the Customs Administration of the Czech Republic (hereinafter also referred to as "Customs Administration"). a) Production means printing the specified number and type of Order Forms according to graphic designs approved by the contracting authority and their completion. b) Distribution means handing over individual types of Order Forms, packed either in foil, a box, or sturdy wrapping paper, marked with the delivery location and the number of pieces of Order Form bundles, by the manufacturer according to a specific order to designated employees of the Customs Administration of the Czech Republic, regional authorities, and the Municipal Authority of the Capital City of Prague, listed in the relevant directory, including signing the handover protocol. Due to liability for damages in case of loss, theft, or destruction of Order Forms and risks during the transport of Order Forms, the Ministry of Finance requires the distribution of Order Forms for the Customs Administration to all locations of internal organizational units within the meaning of § 1 para. 4 of Act No. 17/2012 Coll., on the Customs Administration of the Czech Republic (hereinafter referred to as the "Customs Administration Act"), as amended at the date when the Order Forms are to be delivered according to the respective implementing contract (as of the start of the tender procedure, this concerns 15 customs offices listed in Annex No. 1.1 of the Tender Documents; as of July 1, 2025, an amendment to the Customs Administration Act will come into effect, changing the structure of the Customs Administration; from 15 customs offices, there will be 6 customs offices, while 14 regional workplaces will be maintained, some of which will continue to be customs office locations, others will only be their workplaces), the General Directorate of Customs, 13 regional authorities, and the Municipal Authority of the Capital City of Prague, thus ensuring distribution throughout the Czech Republic by transport. Distribution must be carried out by a secured means of transport. 3.2 The public contract will concern 10 types of Order Forms for Customs Administration bodies and 5 types of Order Forms for regional authorities.
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on March 18, 2025. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: cs. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Ministerstvo financí
Ministerstvo financí has issued 63 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Czech Republic. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Czech Republic NEN. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.