Tenders/W0113-27CS14 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine
Open🇨🇦CanadaSupplies

W0113-27CS14 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Cleaning. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 21-September-2026 at 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide one (1) Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine to the Department of National Defence. This solicitation of offers is subject to the Policy on Reciprocal Procurement. All deliverables must be received on or before November 30 , 2026.. UNSPSC: *Industrial machine tools (*23290000). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) has issued 1,737 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 373 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.