Tenders/W0138-26A041 Snow removal service - Bagotville

W0138-26A041 Snow removal service - Bagotville

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Fuel. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of theDepartment of National Defence (DND) is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the acquisition of a clearing, snow and ice removal service for parking lots at Canadian Forces Base (CFB) Bagotville. All details related to the requirement are found in the solicitation, as detailed in Annex Statement of Work.. UNSPSC: *Road sweeper (*25101919). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) has issued 1,737 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 373 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.