Tenders/Wafer Burn In Test (ENAS-11.1.3) - PR1212932-3340-P
Open🇩🇪GermanySupplies

Wafer Burn In Test (ENAS-11.1.3) - PR1212932-3340-P

Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft - Einkauf B12
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on Industrial Machinery. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This tender, originating from Germany and sourced via TED, concerns the procurement of a single unit (1 pc.) of a 'Wafer Burn In Test' system, identified by the part number ENAS-11.1.3 and reference PR1212932-3340-P. The contracting authority is seeking a supplier for specialized semiconductor testing equipment. A Wafer Burn In Test system is used to subject semiconductor wafers to elevated temperatures and electrical stress to accelerate potential failure mechanisms, thereby identifying defective devices early in the manufacturing process. Key requirements for this tender will include the technical specifications of the test system, its throughput capabilities, temperature range, stress parameters, and compatibility with various wafer types and sizes. The supplier must demonstrate the reliability and accuracy of the equipment, potentially providing calibration and maintenance services. Compliance with relevant industry standards for semiconductor testing equipment is expected.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft - Einkauf B12

Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft - Einkauf B12 has issued 492 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 57 currently open and 158 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.