Tenders/Wmo aids

Wmo aids

Auto-translated from Dutch
Original title: Wmo hulpmiddelen
Gemeente De Fryske Marren
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Medical Equipment. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 13.5 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Dutch
De Raamovereenkomst heeft betrekking op de levering en het beheer van Wmo hulpmiddelen. De dienstverlening omvat onder andere: • Levering van hulpmiddelen aan cliënten; • Onderhoud en reparatie van hulpmiddelen, zowel preventief als n.a.v. meldingen; • Logistieke processen, zoals aflevering, ophalen en retourname; • Klantcontact en afstemming met de gemeente en betrokken partijen; • Toezien dat hulpmiddelen nuttig worden ingezet en gebruikt. De exacte invulling van de dienstverlening is vastgelegd in het af te sluiten contract, waaronder afspraken over kwaliteit, levertijden en service. Deze opdracht is een raamovereenkomst met een geraamde waarde van € 9.000.000,- exclusief btw. De maximale waarde betreft € 13.500.000,- exclusief btw.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Dutch. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gemeente De Fryske Marren

Gemeente De Fryske Marren has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Media & Communications, Industry & Manufacturing, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via Netherlands TenderNed and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.