Tenders/Execution and installation of the first set of kitchen and bathroom furniture to adapt the building at ul. Wejnerta 27 in Warsaw, for the needs of the Delegation of the Office of Administration and Civic Affairs of the Capital City of Warsaw and the Leasing Registration Center
Awarded🇵🇱PolandSupplies

Execution and installation of the first set of kitchen and bathroom furniture to adapt the building at ul. Wejnerta 27 in Warsaw, for the needs of the Delegation of the Office of Administration and Civic Affairs of the Capital City of Warsaw and the Leasing Registration Center

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: Wykonanie i montaż pierwszego wyposażenia mebli kuchennych i łazienkowych w celu dostosowania budynku przy ul. Wejnerta 27 w Warszawie, na potrzeby Delegatury Biura Administracji i Spraw Obywatelskich m.st. Warszawy oraz Centrum Rejestracji Leasingowych
Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa Dzielnica Mokotów
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to GABI Sp. z o.o. — PLN 157,470

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Poland

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PLN 176,960.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Polish
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie, dostawa, rozładunek, wniesienie i montaż mebli kuchennych i łazienkowych jako pierwszego wyposażenia budynku przy ul. Wejnerta 27 w Warszawie. Przez montaż należy rozumieć instalację kompletnych i gotowych do użycia mebli z uwzględnieniem ich dostosowania do pomieszczeń, w których będą użytkowane oraz do elementów znajdujących się w tych pomieszczeniach. Meble wykonywane będą na wymiar, zgodnie z dokumentacją projektową i rzeczywistym układem pomieszczeń.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa Dzielnica Mokotów

Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa Dzielnica Mokotów has issued 66 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Poland e-Zamówienia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.