Tenders/X260045ssoee, Technical Assistance for the Provision of Support Services for the Management of Production IT Applications, SGSICS. (Ministry of the Interior - Directorate General of Security)
Awarded🇪🇸SpainConsulting

X260045ssoee, Technical Assistance for the Provision of Support Services for the Management of Production IT Applications, SGSICS. (Ministry of the Interior - Directorate General of Security)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: X260045ssoee, Asistencia Técnica Para La Prestación De Servicios De Soporte Para La Gestión De Aplicaciones Informáticas En Producción, Sgsics. (Ministerio Del Interior-S. De E. De Seguridad)
Dirección General de Racionalización y Centralización de la Contratación-Junta de Contratación Centralizada
Published: Aug 22, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Dirección General de Racionalización y Centralización de la Contratación-Junta de Contratación Centralizada | 576,000.00 EUR

This is a consulting contract in the security and defense and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Software, Internet and IT support. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 576,000.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the security and defense sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Tender ID: CEA2805/2026; Contracting Authority: Directorate General of Rationalization and Centralization of Public Procurement - Centralized Procurement Board; Amount: 576000 EUR; Status: ADJ

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 22, 2026. Last refreshed 10 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Dirección General de Racionalización y Centralización de la Contratación-Junta de Contratación Centralizada

Dirección General de Racionalización y Centralización de la Contratación-Junta de Contratación Centralizada has issued 923 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 800 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.