Identification, surveying, relocation of boundary markers, and establishment of boundary records
About This Opportunity
TranslatedIdentification, surveying, relocation of boundary markers, and preparation of boundary records by Cat Tien National Park. Awarded to Trung tâm Kỹ thuật Tài nguyên và Môi trường Đồng Nai for 170,110,000 VND.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 170.1 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viIdentification, surveying, relocation of boundary markers, and establishment of boundary records
Notice Number: IB2600146256
Bid Invitation Entity: Cat Tien National Park
Field: TV
Plan Number: PL2600087510
Plan Type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: Dong Nai Natural Resources and Environment Technical Center
Winning Bid Price: 170,118,000 VND
Value: 170,118,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 10/04/2026 15:45
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 10, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: IB2600146256. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Vườn quốc gia Cát Tiên
Vườn quốc gia Cát Tiên has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, General Supplies & Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 17, 2026.