914 procurement opportunities found

W0138-26A041 Snow removal service - Bagotville
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Works
General Supplies & Services
W0113-27CS14 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
RFSA W8476-145075 - Cables and Wires
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Jul 31, 2030Supplies
Information & Communication Technology, Trade & Commerce
Boiler Stack Replacement – AAFC Summerland Research and Development Centre
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services
Diving Inspections - Area C
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Works
Environment & Climate, Construction & Civil Works, Health & Medical
Supply Arrangement E60PV-19EQUI - Freeze dryer with large bulk sample load - Kentville RDC
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Oct 12, 2026Works
Health & Medical, Information & Communication Technology, Trade & Commerce
Doors, Keys and Locks
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 17, 2026Supplies
Information & Communication Technology, Trade & Commerce
Dynamics and Power Platform Professional Services
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Consulting
Information & Communication Technology, Trade & Commerce
HOSE ASSEMBLY SET, NONMETALLIC
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
Trade & Commerce
Client facilitation services
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Mar 31, 2040Consulting
General Supplies & Services
Pedestal cabinets for DFO, 200 Kent St, Ottawa
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 10, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
Enclosed Trailers
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
Towed Side Scan Sonar System
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Consulting
Construction & Civil Works, Law & Legal Services, Security, Defense & Justice
Virtual and In-Person simultaneous translation
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 17, 2026Consulting
Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning, Trade & Commerce, Media & Communications
Installation services and security related work on PSPC's Lenel and Bosch Physical Security Systems
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Services
Information & Communication Technology, Trade & Commerce, General Supplies & Services
IT Programmer/Software Developer Services
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Consulting
Information & Communication Technology
2 CMBG Canoe Request
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
Security, Defense & Justice, Trade & Commerce
5000096816 Organizational Design and Classification Consultants - Organizational Design Review
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 17, 2026Services
Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce
Rack-mountable KVM Switch Console (CBSA)
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Consulting
Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services
Request for Information
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Services
Information & Communication Technology, Trade & Commerce, General Supplies & Services
EZ113-270771 Drop Structure Repair
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Services
Environment & Climate, Construction & Civil Works, Finance & Banking
EQ754-270562 Office Fit-up
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Services
Construction & Civil Works
F1782-26C166 - CCGS S.W. Laurier - Alongside Refit
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Oct 1, 2026Services
Transport & Logistics
RFQ – HPE Hardware Maintenance and Support and Software Maintenance and Support renewal for DND
CanadacanadabuysDeadline: Sep 10, 2026Services
Information & Communication Technology
CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

CanadaBuys - Government of Canada Tenders

0 procurement opportunities from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada Procurement Portal

Browse Canadian federal government procurement opportunities from CanadaBuys, the Government of Canada's official procurement portal. CanadaBuys publishes tender notices from all federal departments and agencies, covering goods, services, and construction contracts. Procurement types include competitive solicitations, standing offers, supply arrangements, and advance contract award notices (ACANs). BidsFactory aggregates CanadaBuys tenders daily across all categories including IT, professional services, construction, scientific research, and military procurement.

0
Total Tenders
Public Procurement
Funding Sources
2+
Countries
Daily
Updates

Get CanadaBuys - Government of Canada alerts

No tenders found matching your criteria

About CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

CanadaBuys - Government of Canada Procurement Portal

Funding Type:

Public Procurement

Regions:
North AmericaCanada
Official Website

Key Sectors

Governance
Construction
IT & Technology
Health
Environment
Security

Get CanadaBuys - Government of Canada Alerts

Receive email notifications when new CanadaBuys - Government of Canada tenders are published.

Get CanadaBuys - Government of Canada tender alerts

Receive a free weekly digest of new CanadaBuys - Government of Canada tenders. No account needed.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. No account required.

About CanadaBuys - Government of Canada Procurement Portal

CanadaBuys - Government of Canada Procurement Portal (CanadaBuys) is a national public e-procurement portal covering the Government of Canada. CanadaBuys publishes its tender notices in English and French. BidsFactory tracks every CanadaBuys notice from Public Services and Procurement Canada (canadabuys.canada.ca) and merges it with opportunities from more than 20 other procurement sources into one searchable, English-language feed.

CanadaBuys at a Glance

  • Organisation type: National public e-procurement portal
  • Coverage: the Government of Canada
  • Publishing language(s): English and French
  • Operated by: Public Services and Procurement Canada
  • Official portal: canadabuys.canada.ca

How CanadaBuys Procurement Works

Public buyers across the Government of Canada advertise the bulk of their contracts through Public Services and Procurement Canada (canadabuys.canada.ca). Tender documents are issued in English and French, and CanadaBuys carries notices from central government down to local agencies. Because internationally-funded projects in the Government of Canada may additionally follow a financier's procurement rules, tracking CanadaBuys together with development-bank sources on BidsFactory gives the most complete view of the market.

What CanadaBuys Publishes

CanadaBuys notices on Public Services and Procurement Canada (canadabuys.canada.ca) span the procurement categories most active across the Government of Canada:

  • Public Works: Civil engineering, rehabilitation, and maintenance
  • Goods & Equipment: Machinery, vehicles, materials, and commodities
  • Transport & Logistics: Roads, rail, ports, and mobility projects
  • Social Sectors: Health, education, and community services
  • Environment & Water: Sanitation, water supply, and climate resilience

Geographic Coverage

CanadaBuys opportunities cover the Government of Canada. Most notices apply to buyers within the Government of Canada, though contracts co-financed by international institutions may open to wider competition. All CanadaBuys listings on BidsFactory can be filtered by sector and contract type, and non-English notices are translated to English.

Types of Contracts

CanadaBuys contracts fall into the standard public-procurement categories, all advertised through Public Services and Procurement Canada (canadabuys.canada.ca) in English and French:

  • Supplies: Purchase and delivery of goods and equipment
  • Public Works: Civil works, building, and rehabilitation contracts
  • Non-Consulting Services: Operation, maintenance, and support services
  • Consulting Services: Advisory, design, supervision, and studies

Contract values range from low-value purchases to major infrastructure programmes across the Government of Canada.

Eligibility and Registration

To bid for CanadaBuys contracts, suppliers normally register on Public Services and Procurement Canada (canadabuys.canada.ca) and keep their qualification and tax documents up to date. Submissions and supporting documents are generally prepared in English and French. Foreign firms competing in the Government of Canada may need a local presence, a local partner, or specific certifications depending on the contract.

Tips for Winning CanadaBuys Tenders

To improve your hit rate on CanadaBuys: register early on Public Services and Procurement Canada (canadabuys.canada.ca) and complete every vendor field; set up keyword and category alerts so new the Government of Canada notices reach you the day they post; prepare proposal templates in English and French to cut turnaround time; track award notices to learn which buyers and incumbents are most active in the Government of Canada; and partner with local firms for larger or works contracts.

Why Use BidsFactory for CanadaBuys Tenders

BidsFactory consolidates CanadaBuys notices from Public Services and Procurement Canada (canadabuys.canada.ca) with development-bank, donor, and international opportunities — translated to English, updated daily, and filterable by sector, country, and contract type. Create a free account to monitor CanadaBuys (the Government of Canada) tenders, published in English and French, and receive email alerts the moment new contracts match your criteria.