148 procurement opportunities found

CA18415 - RFQ2026/33 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together PEACEPLUS 3.2 Creative Cultures After school
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Oct 1, 2026Services
Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Youth & Employment
Lower Thames Crossing - Kent Roads - site Cleaning
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 18, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
National Clinical Labour Market Intelligence
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 14, 2026Consulting
Health & Medical, Research & Innovation, Governance & Public Administration
CA18414 - King's Trust DBS and Vetting Services
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 29, 2026Services
Finance & Banking
Outline Water Plan
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 24, 2026Services
Education & Training, Water
Seafood Jurisdictional Initiative
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 13, 2026Consulting
Research & Innovation
Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 - Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety mitigation - GOLF Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 9, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, Industry & Manufacturing
Supply Chain Notice: WC1996740 - Installation of Anti-propagation Barriers - FOXTROT Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 9, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, Industry & Manufacturing
CA18412 - Learning Community Trust Tender for Catering Services
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Oct 12, 2026Services
Tourism
CA18408 - Mental Health Emergency Department (MH ED)
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Oct 12, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Health & Medical
Pakistan NDC 3.0 Delivery Coordination Mechanism (Federal-Provincial Coordination and Tracking)
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 25, 2026Services
Architecture & Engineering Services
CA18403 - RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Services
Consulting
CA18401 - Window Cleaning Service
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Oct 7, 2026Services
Environment & Climate
Felix Batch 52
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 14, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works
CA18374 - Kirklees College - Vending Machines
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Oct 5, 2026Supplies
Agriculture & Food Security
RA360101 - CONSTRUCTION OF NEW OFFICE SPACE
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Supplies
Construction & Civil Works
RA360100 - PHW WINTER GRITTING
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 7, 2026Supplies
Industry & Manufacturing
Replacement Bio-Mass Boiler & Associated Works
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 9, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works
Contract for the Provision of Floral Arrangements
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 30, 2026Services
Environment & Climate
Tourism Campaign 2027 - Video Agency tender
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 14, 2026Services
Consulting
National Trust NI - Lead Consultant, Carrick-a-Rede capital works Infrastructure Project
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 23, 2026Services
Architecture & Engineering Services
Strengthening Carbon Market Readiness and Article 6 Operationalisation in Cameroon
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 22, 2026Services
Architecture & Engineering Services
DNWP0073 - Lot 1B/In-SEP ID - Controlled Area Initial Decommissioning Operations
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 17, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works
A66 Northern Trans-Pennine Project (NTP) - Schemes 1 & 2 Road Marking
United Kingdomuk_contracts_finderDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Works
Transport & Logistics
UK Contracts Finder

UK Contracts Finder Tenders

0 procurement opportunities from UK Contracts Finder — Below-Threshold Public Procurement

Contracts Finder is the UK Government's portal for lower-value public procurement opportunities that fall below the thresholds covered by Find a Tender (FTS). It publishes contract notices and award notices from local authorities, NHS trusts, police forces, and other public bodies across England, complementing the FTS system which covers higher-value procurement.

0
Total Tenders
Public Procurement
Funding Sources
1+
Countries
Daily
Updates

Get UK Contracts Finder alerts

No tenders found matching your criteria

About UK Contracts Finder

UK Contracts Finder — Below-Threshold Public Procurement

Funding Type:

Public Procurement

Regions:
Europe
Official Website

Key Sectors

Governance & Public Administration
Health
Construction
IT & Technology

Get UK Contracts Finder Alerts

Receive email notifications when new UK Contracts Finder tenders are published.

Get UK Contracts Finder tender alerts

Receive a free weekly digest of new UK Contracts Finder tenders. No account needed.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. No account required.

About UK Contracts Finder — Below-Threshold Public Procurement

UK Contracts Finder — Below-Threshold Public Procurement (Contracts Finder) is a national public e-procurement portal covering England and UK central government. Contracts Finder publishes its tender notices in English. BidsFactory tracks every Contracts Finder notice from Contracts Finder (contractsfinder.service.gov.uk) and merges it with opportunities from more than 20 other procurement sources into one searchable, English-language feed.

Contracts Finder at a Glance

  • Organisation type: National public e-procurement portal
  • Coverage: England and UK central government
  • Publishing language(s): English
  • Operated by: Contracts Finder
  • Official portal: contractsfinder.service.gov.uk

How Contracts Finder Procurement Works

Public buyers across England and UK central government advertise the bulk of their contracts through Contracts Finder (contractsfinder.service.gov.uk). Tender documents are issued in English, and Contracts Finder carries notices from central government down to local agencies. Because internationally-funded projects in England and UK central government may additionally follow a financier's procurement rules, tracking Contracts Finder together with development-bank sources on BidsFactory gives the most complete view of the market.

What Contracts Finder Publishes

Contracts Finder notices on Contracts Finder (contractsfinder.service.gov.uk) span the procurement categories most active across England and UK central government:

  • Public Works: Civil engineering, rehabilitation, and maintenance
  • Goods & Equipment: Machinery, vehicles, materials, and commodities
  • Transport & Logistics: Roads, rail, ports, and mobility projects
  • Social Sectors: Health, education, and community services
  • Environment & Water: Sanitation, water supply, and climate resilience

Geographic Coverage

Contracts Finder opportunities cover England and UK central government. Most notices apply to buyers within England and UK central government, though contracts co-financed by international institutions may open to wider competition. All Contracts Finder listings on BidsFactory can be filtered by sector and contract type, and non-English notices are translated to English.

Types of Contracts

Contracts Finder contracts fall into the standard public-procurement categories, all advertised through Contracts Finder (contractsfinder.service.gov.uk) in English:

  • Supplies: Purchase and delivery of goods and equipment
  • Public Works: Civil works, building, and rehabilitation contracts
  • Non-Consulting Services: Operation, maintenance, and support services
  • Consulting Services: Advisory, design, supervision, and studies

Contract values range from low-value purchases to major infrastructure programmes across England and UK central government.

Eligibility and Registration

To bid for Contracts Finder contracts, suppliers normally register on Contracts Finder (contractsfinder.service.gov.uk) and keep their qualification and tax documents up to date. Submissions and supporting documents are generally prepared in English. Foreign firms competing in England and UK central government may need a local presence, a local partner, or specific certifications depending on the contract.

Tips for Winning Contracts Finder Tenders

To improve your hit rate on Contracts Finder: register early on Contracts Finder (contractsfinder.service.gov.uk) and complete every vendor field; set up keyword and category alerts so new England and UK central government notices reach you the day they post; prepare proposal templates in English to cut turnaround time; track award notices to learn which buyers and incumbents are most active in England and UK central government; and partner with local firms for larger or works contracts.

Why Use BidsFactory for Contracts Finder Tenders

BidsFactory consolidates Contracts Finder notices from Contracts Finder (contractsfinder.service.gov.uk) with development-bank, donor, and international opportunities — translated to English, updated daily, and filterable by sector, country, and contract type. Create a free account to monitor Contracts Finder (England and UK central government) tenders, published in English, and receive email alerts the moment new contracts match your criteria.