DNA Oyj (0592509-6)

🇫🇮Finland4 contracts awarded

Track Record

DNA Oyj (0592509-6) has a proven track record with 4 awarded contracts in Finland, Europe.

The company's expertise spans information and communication technology, transport and logistics, architecture and engineering and governance and public administration. Their portfolio includes service contracts (3) and works contracts.

Their areas of specialization include telecommunications and internet services, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Hilma Fi.

Notable Contracts

Telecommunications services

The procurement concerns telecommunication services. The detailed scope, requirements, and service level agreements are specified in the attached tender documents.

Finnvera Oyj

Finlandservice contractshilma_fi
National procurement direct award notice/DNA Oyj

Vantaan kaupunki

Finlandworks contractshilma_fi
Veikkaus Crm Optimove Sms delivery partner

Veikkaus CRM Optimove SMS delivery partner Veikkaus has procured and implemented a CRM solution Optimove, which is being used for multichannel personalised marketing. One of the used channels is SMS…

Veikkaus Oy

Finlandservice contractshilma_fi

Key contracting authorities

  • Finnvera Oyj
  • Vantaan kaupunki
  • Business Finland Oy

Frequently asked questions about DNA Oyj (0592509-6)

Who is DNA Oyj (0592509-6)?

DNA Oyj (0592509-6) is a public-sector contractor based in Finland with 4 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Finland.

How many public contracts has DNA Oyj (0592509-6) won?

DNA Oyj (0592509-6) has won 4 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory.

What sectors does DNA Oyj (0592509-6) work in?

DNA Oyj (0592509-6) is most active in information and communication technology, transport and logistics and architecture and engineering.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to DNA Oyj (0592509-6)?

DNA Oyj (0592509-6)'s most frequent contracting authorities include Finnvera Oyj, Vantaan kaupunki and Business Finland Oy.

Where does BidsFactory get DNA Oyj (0592509-6)'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from Hilma Fi and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Hilma Fi (4). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

4
Contracts
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Finland

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.