Lavette GmbH

🇩🇪Germany24 contracts awarded

Track Record

Lavette GmbH has a proven track record with 24 awarded contracts in Germany, Europe.

The company's expertise spans environment and climate, transport and logistics, general supplies and urban development and housing. Their portfolio includes service contracts (24).

Their areas of specialization include waste management and general supplies, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including TED (EU Tenders) and Oeffentlichevergabe De. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at EUR 4.4 million.

Notable Contracts

Ongoing maintenance and deep cleaning

Stadtverwaltung Schorndorf - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement

Germanyservice contractsEUR 1.3 millionJune 2026ted
City area north of the Elbe as well as individual objects and stairs

Stadtverwaltung Pirna

Germanyservice contractsEUR 602,000May 2026ted
Lot 16 - State Primary School "Erich Kästner"

Stadtverwaltung Gotha

Germanyservice contractsEUR 76,000August 2026ted

Key contracting authorities

  • Stadtverwaltung Gotha· 15
  • studierendenWERK Berlin· 2
  • Stadt Bochum, Referat Zentraler Einkauf
  • Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - Nl Nord
  • Bezirksregierung Münster

Frequently asked questions about Lavette GmbH

Who is Lavette GmbH?

Lavette GmbH is a public-sector contractor based in Unknown with 24 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Germany.

How many public contracts has Lavette GmbH won?

Lavette GmbH has won 24 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does Lavette GmbH work in?

Lavette GmbH is most active in environment and climate, transport and logistics and general supplies.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Lavette GmbH?

Lavette GmbH's most frequent contracting authorities include Stadtverwaltung Gotha, studierendenWERK Berlin and Stadt Bochum, Referat Zentraler Einkauf.

Where does BidsFactory get Lavette GmbH's contract history?

Data is aggregated from TED (EU Tenders) and Oeffentlichevergabe De and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: TED (EU Tenders) (16), Oeffentlichevergabe De (8). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

24
Contracts
$4,442,650
Total Value
1
Countries
2
Sources

Contact Information

Germany

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.