Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9)

🇫🇮Finland5 contracts awarded

Track Record

Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9) has a proven track record with 5 awarded contracts in Finland, Europe.

The company's expertise spans information and communication technology, trade and industry, transport and logistics, architecture and engineering and general supplies, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes service contracts (3), works contracts and framework agreements.

Their areas of specialization include retail and journalism, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Hilma Fi.

Notable Contracts

Temporary extension of the contract period for teleoperator services

Riihimäen kaupunki

Finlandservice contractshilma_fi
National procurement direct award notice/Telia Finland Oyj

Vantaan kaupunki

Finlandworks contractshilma_fi
Mobile Devices as a Service 2026

Helsingin seudun liikenne -kuntayhtymä

Finlandservice contractshilma_fi

Key contracting authorities

  • Riihimäen kaupunki
  • Vantaan kaupunki
  • Helsingin seudun liikenne -kuntayhtymä
  • Sipoon kunta

Frequently asked questions about Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9)

Who is Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9)?

Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9) is a public-sector contractor based in Finland with 5 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Finland.

How many public contracts has Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9) won?

Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9) has won 5 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory.

What sectors does Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9) work in?

Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9) is most active in information and communication technology, trade and industry and transport and logistics.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9)?

Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9)'s most frequent contracting authorities include Riihimäen kaupunki, Vantaan kaupunki and Helsingin seudun liikenne -kuntayhtymä.

Where does BidsFactory get Telia Finland Oyj (1475607-9)'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from Hilma Fi and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Hilma Fi (5). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

5
Contracts
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Finland

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.