Tenders/[uk] Medical products for ophthalmic interventions: Trocar cannula insertion system with valve, 25 gauge, 4 mm or equivalent; Trocar cannula insertion system with valve, 23 gauge, 4 mm or equivalent; Iris retractors; Paracentesis knife, 45 degrees, or equivalent; 1.8 mm Premium vacuum phacoemulsification kit with MICS needle or equivalent; Stellaris PC TSV 25ga Combined vitrectomy kit with valves, AFI and wide field
Open🇺🇦UkraineSupplies

[uk] Medical products for ophthalmic interventions: Trocar cannula insertion system with valve, 25 gauge, 4 mm or equivalent; Trocar cannula insertion system with valve, 23 gauge, 4 mm or equivalent; Iris retractors; Paracentesis knife, 45 degrees, or equivalent; 1.8 mm Premium vacuum phacoemulsification kit with MICS needle or equivalent; Stellaris PC TSV 25ga Combined vitrectomy kit with valves, AFI and wide field

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Вироби медичного призначення для проведення офтальмологічних втручань: Система введення канюлі троакару з клапаном, 25 калібру, 4 мм або еквівалент; Система введення канюлі троакару з клапаном, 23 калібру, 4 мм або еквівалент; Ретрактори для райдужної оболонки; Ніж для парацентеза, 45 градусів, або еквівалент; 1.8 мм (mm) Преміальний вакуумний факоемульсифікаційний комплект із голкою MICS або еквівалент; Stellaris PC TSV 25ga Комплект для комбінованої вітректомії з клапанами, AFI та широким місц
КОМУНАЛЬНЕ НЕКОМЕРЦІЙНЕ ТОВАРИСТВО "ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКА ОБЛАСНА КЛІНІЧНА ОФТАЛЬМОЛОГІЧНА ЛІКАРНЯ" ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКОЇ ОБЛАСНОЇ РАДИ"
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 3.3 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: uk
Система введення канюлі троакару з клапаном, 25 калібру, 4 мм або еквівалент (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Система введення канюлі троакару з клапаном, 23 калібру, 4 мм або еквівалент (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Ретрактори для райдужної оболонки, або еквівалент (Апаратура та інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162000-3]; Ретрактори для райдужної оболонки, або еквівалент (Апаратура та інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162000-3]; Ніж для парацентеза, 45 градусів, або еквівалент (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; 1.8 мм (mm) Преміальний вакуумний факоемульсифікаційний комплект із голкою MICS 6 шт/уп (BL5114), або еквівалент (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Stellaris PC TSV 25ga Комплект для комбінованої вітректомії з клапанами, AFI та широким місцевим світильником 6 шт/ уп (BL5525WVX) або еквівалент (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Stellaris PC TSV 23ga Комплект для комбінованої вітректомії з клапанами, AFI та широким місцевим світильником 6 шт / уп BL5523WVX) або еквівалент (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Комплект 25G TWEDGE VITPACK SH що складається з: - касета EASYSYS для високого вакууму (192700); - чохли для R-EVOLUTION /R-EVO SMART (192704А); - комплект інфузійний для контрольованої іригації (190700); - комплект 25G VITRECTOMY KIT SC 2W FES (193533), або еквівалент (Апаратура та інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162000-3]; Канюля для віскоеластика, або еквівалент (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Газ для використання в офтальмології (C2F6 гексафторетан), або еквівалент (Апаратура та інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162000-3]; Газ для використання в офтальмології (C3F8 октафторпропан), або еквівалент (Апаратура та інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162000-3] Procuring entity: КОМУНАЛЬНЕ НЕКОМЕРЦІЙНЕ ТОВАРИСТВО "ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКА ОБЛАСНА КЛІНІЧНА ОФТАЛЬМОЛОГІЧНА ЛІКАРНЯ" ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКОЇ ОБЛАСНОЇ РАДИ"

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About КОМУНАЛЬНЕ НЕКОМЕРЦІЙНЕ ТОВАРИСТВО "ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКА ОБЛАСНА КЛІНІЧНА ОФТАЛЬМОЛОГІЧНА ЛІКАРНЯ" ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКОЇ ОБЛАСНОЇ РАДИ"

КОМУНАЛЬНЕ НЕКОМЕРЦІЙНЕ ТОВАРИСТВО "ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКА ОБЛАСНА КЛІНІЧНА ОФТАЛЬМОЛОГІЧНА ЛІКАРНЯ" ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКОЇ ОБЛАСНОЇ РАДИ" has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.