Tenders/Spare parts for special military equipment; 34330000-9 – "Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars" according to CPV 021:2015
Awarded🇺🇦UkraineSuppliesThis tender has expired

Spare parts for special military equipment; 34330000-9 – "Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars" according to CPV 021:2015

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Запасні частини до техніки спеціального військового призначення; 34330000-9 – «Запасні частини до вантажних транспортних засобів, фургонів та легкових автомобілів» за ДК 021:2015 Єдиного закупівельного словника
ВІЙСЬКОВА ЧАСТИНА 9951
Published: May 7, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

Військова Частина 9951 (Ukraine) seeks supply — Запасні частини до техніки спеціального військового. transport & logistics. Estimated value UAH 711K.

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 710,760.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from uk

When submitting a tender proposal, participants must consider the norms: Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine "On ensuring the protection of national interests in future claims of the state of Ukraine in connection with the military aggression of the Russian Federation" dated 03.03.2022 No. 187, as the Customer cannot fulfill obligations for which the Russian Federation or persons associated with the aggressor country are creditors, as defined by subparagraph 1 of paragraph 1 of this Resolution; Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine "On the application of the ban on the import of goods from the Russian Federation" dated 09.04.2022 No. 426, as this resolution prohibits the import of goods from the Russian Federation into the customs territory of Ukraine in the customs regime of import; Law of Ukraine "On ensuring the rights and freedoms of citizens and the legal regime in the temporarily occupied territory of Ukraine" dated 15.04.2014 No. 1207-VII. Also, consider that in Ukraine, customers are prohibited from carrying out public procurement of goods, works, and services: citizens of the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran (except for those legally residing in Ukraine); legal entities formed and registered in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran; legal entities formed and registered in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine, whose ultimate beneficial owner, member, or participant (shareholder) holding a share in the authorized capital of 10 or more percent (hereinafter - assets), is the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran, a citizen of the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran (except for those legally residing in Ukraine), or legal entities formed and registered in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran, except for cases where assets have been transferred for management to the National Agency for Detection, Search and Management of Assets derived from corruption and other crimes in accordance with the law; customers are prohibited from carrying out public procurement of goods originating from the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran, except for goods originating from the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus, necessary for the repair and maintenance of goods purchased before the entry into force of the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine "On approval of the specifics of public procurement of goods, works and services for customers provided for by the Law of Ukraine "On Public Procurement", for the period of the legal regime of martial law in Ukraine and within 90 days from its termination or cancellation" dated 12.10.2022 No. 1178, as amended. The participant guarantees that when submitting a tender proposal, the procurement procedures will be guided by the requirements of the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine dated March 2, 2022 No. 178 "Some issues of value added tax at a zero rate during the period of martial law".

Items: Glow plug DENCKERMANN E300005 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Auxiliary water pump of cooling system NRF 390016 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Webasto system water pump AND 3T965003 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Fuel supply module from tank (for cars with Webasto) VIKA 99191492301 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Engine oil pan AND 3L103046 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Steering mechanism RIDER RD.321100001 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Outer CV joint Denckermann C120593 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Starter 1.7 kW CARGO 113841 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Alternator 180A PROFIT 7114-0697 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Front shock absorber Rider RD.3470.335.803 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Upper support (with bearing) Rider RD.343831488 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Bumper boot Sasic 4001630 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Stabilizer link CTR CL0519 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Front stabilizer bushing MOOG OP-SB-8083 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Left control arm TRW JTC1435 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Right control arm TRW JTC1436 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Ball joint MOOG RE-BJ-2302 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Front control arm bushing D55/19 FEBI 22825 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Rear control arm bushing D58/15 FEBI 22822 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Rear axle bushing MOOG OP-SB-10171 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars) [CPV: 34330000-9]; Front wheel hub bearing COMPLEX CX794 (Spare parts for trucks, vans and cars)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on May 7, 2026. Last refreshed 37 days ago. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ВІЙСЬКОВА ЧАСТИНА 9951

ВІЙСЬКОВА ЧАСТИНА 9951 has issued 176 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 51 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.