Tenders/[uk] Automotive tires
Open🇺🇦UkraineSupplies

[uk] Automotive tires

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Шини автомобільні
Військова частина А7045
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 141,823. Proposals must be submitted before September 12, 2026.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

Original language: uk
Автомобільна шина зимова під шип TORQUE TQ - WT701 265/70 R16 123/120R або аналог/еквівалент (Шини для транспортних засобів великої та малої тоннажності) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Автомобільна шина всесезонна Hifly Vigorous AT601 245/70 R16 113/110S або аналог/еквівалент (Шини для транспортних засобів великої та малої тоннажності) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Автомобільна шина зимова під шип LASSA ICEWAYS 2 225/55 R17 101T або аналог/еквівалент (Шини для транспортних засобів великої та малої тоннажності) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Автомобільна шина всесезонна 195/70 R15C 104/102T Commercio 4 Seasons Sailun або аналог/еквівалент (Шини для транспортних засобів великої та малої тоннажності) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Автомобільна шина всесезонна Goodyear Wrangler All-Terrain Adventure 265/65 R17 112T OWL або аналог/еквівалент (Шини для транспортних засобів великої та малої тоннажності) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Автомобільна шина зимова Goodyear UltraGrip 8 175/65 R14 82T або аналог/еквівалент (Шини для транспортних засобів великої та малої тоннажності) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Автомобільна шина всесезонна GoodYear Vector 4 Seasons Gen-3 195/65 R15 95T або аналог/еквівалент (Шини для транспортних засобів великої та малої тоннажності) [CPV: 34350000-5] Procuring entity: Військова частина А7045

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Військова частина А7045

Військова частина А7045 has issued 119 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 39 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.