Tenders/Electrodes
Awarded🇺🇦UkraineSuppliesThis tender has expired

Electrodes

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Електроди
Шацька селищна рада
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ТОВ "МІГ." — UAH 1,873

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Ukraine

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 1,983.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from uk
By submitting a price proposal, the participant confirms that the proposed goods are not of origin from the Russian Federation / Republic of Belarus / Islamic Republic of Iran. The procurement is carried out according to the request of the military unit with subsequent transfer of goods to them as the end consumer. Delivery will be made in one batch, in accordance with the terms of the contract. Settlements between the Parties are made in the national currency - hryvnia. Payment is made by cashless transfer to the Supplier's current account specified in the contract details, within 7 calendar days from the date of delivery (transfer) of the Goods and signing of the waybill by authorized representatives of the Parties. Items: Electrodes (Wire products) [CPV: 44310000-6]

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Шацька селищна рада

Шацька селищна рада has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.