Tenders/Supply of desalination water tanks for a building affiliated with the State Security Presidency in Riyadh city.
Open🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaSupplies2 days remaining

Supply of desalination water tanks for a building affiliated with the State Security Presidency in Riyadh city.

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: توريد صهاريج مياه تحلية لأحد المباني التابعة لرئاسة أمن الدولة بمدينة الرياض.
وكالة رئاسة أمن الدولة للخدمات المساندة
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security sector. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
توريد صهاريج مياه تحلية لأحد المباني التابعة لرئاسة أمن الدولة بمدينة الرياض. رقم المرجع: 260939000809 رقم المنافسة: ش م/ت/2026/75م الجهة الحكومية: وكالة رئاسة أمن الدولة للخدمات المساندة الفرع: الشراء المباشر نوع المنافسة: شراء مباشر آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-07 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-05 13:39 تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1101433. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About وكالة رئاسة أمن الدولة للخدمات المساندة

وكالة رئاسة أمن الدولة للخدمات المساندة has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.