Tenders/Supply and Installation of a 33/0.4 kV Earthing Transformer at Jubail Phase 4

Supply and Installation of a 33/0.4 kV Earthing Transformer at Jubail Phase 4

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: توريد وتركيب محول التأريض 33/0.4 كيلو فولت بمرحلة الجبيل 4
الهيئة السعودية للمياه
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the agriculture and food security sector. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 19, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the agriculture and food security sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
توريد وتركيب محول التأريض 33/0.4 كيلو فولت بمرحلة الجبيل 4 رقم المرجع: 260839007703 رقم المنافسة: 204815 الجهة الحكومية: الهيئة السعودية للمياه الفرع: ادارة الشراء - قسم مشتريات الخدمات والمشاريع نوع المنافسة: منافسة عامة آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-19 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-13 14:57 قيمة كراسة الشروط: 500.00 ريال تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1098859. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About الهيئة السعودية للمياه

الهيئة السعودية للمياه has issued 919 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 122 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.