Tenders/Securing Spare Parts Required for Maintenance of Some Air Conditioning Units in Some Civil Defense Buildings in the Eastern Province (Al-Ahsa - Qatif - Buqayq - Ras Tanura)
Open🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaSupplies2 days remaining

Securing Spare Parts Required for Maintenance of Some Air Conditioning Units in Some Civil Defense Buildings in the Eastern Province (Al-Ahsa - Qatif - Buqayq - Ras Tanura)

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: تأمين قطع الغيار المطلوبة لزوم صيانة بعض وحدات التكييف ببعض مباني الدفاع المدني بالمنطقة الشرقية (الاحساء -القطيف-بقيق- رأس تنورة)
ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, finance and banking and humanitarian aid sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, Insurance and Search Rescue. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
تأمين قطع الغيار المطلوبة لزوم صيانة بعض وحدات التكييف ببعض مباني الدفاع المدني بالمنطقة الشرقية (الاحساء -القطيف-بقيق- رأس تنورة) رقم المرجع: 260939001484 رقم المنافسة: DM26610131 الجهة الحكومية: ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية الفرع: ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية نوع المنافسة: شراء مباشر آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-07 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-05 14:02 تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1101873. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية

ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية has issued 52 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.