Appointment of External Auditor for the Authority's Accounts for the Fiscal Years 1447/1448 (2026), 1448/1449 (2027), and 1449/1450 AH (2028 AD)
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the audit and accounting and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Public Finance. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 19, 2026.
Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the audit and accounting sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: ArabicData provenance
This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1100961. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About هيئة المساحة الجيولوجية السعودية
هيئة المساحة الجيولوجية السعودية has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Trade & Commerce, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.