- SETESC Request - Event: “3rd Walk #All for Them to End Femicide”, Artist: Hiring of singer Marta Cell, for a musical show* Date: on June 14, 2026, starting at 07:30h, *Location: in Parque dos Poderes in the municipality of Campo Grande/MS* Duration 1 hour
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3,500.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from Portuguese- SETESC Request - Event: “3rd Walk #All for Them to End Femicide”, Artist: Hiring of singer Marta Cell, for a musical show* Date: on June 14, 2026, starting at 07:30h, *Location: in Parque dos Poderes in the municipality of Campo Grande/MS* Duration 1 hour
The hiring of artists is based on the need to materialize the constitutional right to culture and promote the democratization of access to art, using the uniqueness of artistic knowledge to educate, entertain, and integrate society. In addition to boosting the creative economy and ensuring the use of public spaces, this measure is essential for strengthening regional identity and preserving intangible heritage, ensuring that the technical-professional service fulfills its social function of audience formation and valorization of Mato Grosso do Sul's historical memory.
Contracting body: CULTURE FOUNDATION OF MATO GROSSO DO SUL
Location: Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul
Unit: Culture Foundation of Mato Grosso do Sul
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 85/005.180/2026
Purchase number: 097/2026 - Inexigibility
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: hiring of a professional from the artistic sector, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are recognized by specialized critics or public opinion
Total estimated value: R$ 3,500.00
Total approved value: R$ 3,500.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 12, 2026. Last refreshed 63 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About FUNDACAO DE CULTURA DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL
FUNDACAO DE CULTURA DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL has issued 271 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 271 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, General Supplies & Services, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.